Legal Question in Traffic Law in Virginia

I have a driving on revoked ticket and i would like to know how much would i have to pay including court cost

Asked on 9/13/13, 6:08 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Merely finding out as to how much you might have to pay should not be your main focus in the situation described (in my opinion) but rather instead, what needs to be done to keep you from having to serve a jail sentence.

And therefore I would highly recommend that you

engage the services of a competent criminal.defense counsel to

represent you in this matter ASAP.

Read more
9/14/13, 1:45 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now