Legal Question in Family Law in Washington

What is civil rule 19?

A friend of mine is filing for divorce. She recieved a response back from her husband and it has something that states civil rule 19. What is civil rule 19?

Asked on 2/21/03, 10:33 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Lori Wheat Lori L. Wheat, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: What is civil rule 19?

Civil Rule 19 is the rule regarding "Joinder of persons needed for just adjudication." You may view the rule in its entirety online at the www.courts.wa.gov/rules website by navigating to the Superior Court Civil Rules.

Read more
Answered on 2/21/03, 1:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Washington

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now