Legal Question in Criminal Law in Washington

Do you only help people in eastern washington?? Need Restoration of firearms rights.

Asked on 2/12/11, 8:27 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Paul Ferris Law Office of Paul T. Ferris
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

My practice has focused on restoration of gun rights and other post conviction matters for over 10 years. I represent clients throughout the State of Washington, regardless of the county of residence or conviction.

Read more
Answered on 2/12/11, 10:43 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Washington


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now