Legal Question in Family Law in Washington

teens living alone

is it possible for a teen to want to live apart from their family at the age of 17?

Asked on 11/21/08, 12:11 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Christopher Steuart IT Forensics, Inc.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: teens living alone

Yes, a teen can want to live apart from their family when they are 17. What your actual question is, I don't know and there are not enough facts provided for me to figure out which of several questions it might be. The quality of the question has a major effect on the quality of the answer.

Read more
Answered on 11/21/08, 2:52 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Washington

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now