Legal Question in Immigration Law in Washington

My husband came to the US with a K1 Visa. He has been here for over 3 years. When can he apply for citizenship?

Asked on 2/11/13, 4:06 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Mercy Sequeira Law Office of Mercy Sequeira
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Did you file the application to procure his green card. Does your husband have his permanent residency? My offices can give you a consultation to determine his current status to see if he qualifies for Citizenship. I can be reached at [email protected]

Read more
Answered on 2/12/13, 10:42 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Washington

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now