Washington  |  Immigration Law

Legal Question

Asked on: 3/28/12, 2:21 pm

Question : I have a valid L1 B visa & I94 until Sep 22nd 2012. I am planning to file H1 B visa in next month (April). Question is what will be my status from Sep 22nd 2012 to Oct 1st 2012 if the H1 B is approved and can I stay in USA with approved H1 B petition for 8 days (Sep 22 to Oct 1 2012)

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

115 Answers given in the last few hours.

8662 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search