Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Washington

Can the terms of the road maintenence agreement I signed when I bought my land be changed?

Asked on 2/24/10, 8:59 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Earl Morriss Land Law Washington, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Anything can be changed with the agreement of all the parties - if the change you want is unilateral you are going to have a much more difficult time.

To change the terms of a written agreement without the agreement of the parties is going to require a fight of one type or another.

Read more
3/02/10, 9:34 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Washington

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now