Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Washington

Am i a lost heir

I was excluded from my fathers death basically. There were many things that were my biological mothers. Also, upon the estate which included land and motorhome and may things of value went to my stepmmom. Can I recieve or challenge her estate ever to recieve my portion. Manythings given to her her children which were my fathers

Asked on 7/03/08, 4:52 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Christopher Steuart IT Forensics, Inc.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Am i a lost heir

Have you read what you wrote? The quality of the question directly affects the quality of the answer you are likely to get. You may want to take some time and effort to write a coherent fact statement and ask a clear question.

Read more
Answered on 7/09/08, 3:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Washington

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now