Legal Question in Criminal Law in Wyoming

what to do if an 18 or older male is sending naked pictures to a 12 year old girl while knowing that she is under age?

Asked on 8/21/11, 11:42 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Thomas Lubnau Lubnau Law Office, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Sending, or possessing, sexual photographs of an underage child, in Wyoming is child pornography. It generally carries an extended prison sentence, and requires registration as a sex offender. If you are victim, call the police. If you are a perpetrator, quit it.

Read more
Answered on 8/22/11, 7:57 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Wyoming

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now