Legal Question in Criminal Law in Yugoslavia

criminal law

What is an attempt

Asked on 4/13/07, 1:39 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Bratislav Stamenkovic Law office Stamenkovic
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: criminal law

I am not an expert for USA criminal law, but it is logical that court from your residency-living area is giving some kind of letter confirmation that you do not have any criminal record. Another thing is form, depends of reason what for you need such record.

Best regards

Read more
3/30/08, 6:38 am
Bratislav Stamenkovic Law office Stamenkovic
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: criminal law

This is incomplete question, or wish to try to check some lawyer.Anyway, an attempt is criminal category, and the consequence is that somone is also gilty for an attempt crime act.

Read more
4/14/07, 3:08 pm

Related Questions & Answers

    A PHP Error was encountered

    Severity: Warning

    Message: Invalid argument supplied for foreach()

    Filename: views/new_publicquestionview.php

    Line Number: 122

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Yugoslavia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now