Legal Question in Disability Law in India

divorce is allowed in 100 rupees stamp on obc caste???

Asked on 1/20/16, 6:18 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Vivek Mapara Vivek N. Mapara

Under which OBC Caste you belong. These depends upon the customs prevailing in your OBC Caste. If it is permissible, then yes, such divorce is valid, else, it is not. Have to prove customs

Feel free to ask should you have any questions

Vivek N Mapara

Read more
Answered on 1/21/16, 6:54 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in India