Legal Question in Administrative Law in India

Dear Sir / Madam,

Recently I met an astrologer. He told that the dash and two stops below my signature is not astrologically / numerogically good for me. What will be the impact if I change my signature in my office work and not in important documents like sale deed, bank dealings, cheque signing and I will not change my signature were my original signature is required. Is it advisable to change my signature in office work. I am working in a financial instituion in India.


Asked on 3/09/14, 12:40 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

You may have n no . of signature but you should be able to recognize and admit your signature at the time of dispute.

Read more
Answered on 3/09/14, 11:14 pm
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP

12.03.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Your future is in your hands and not in the hands of the astrologer. They just illogically say something which we tend to believe getting carried away in the astrologer's thoughts and style of thinking. Desist from falling prey to such weird suggestions from the astrologer.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 3/12/14, 5:37 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in India