Legal Question in Banking Law in India

I have loan to bajaj finserv for bussiness.

But my bussiness collapse last year .

So i am not fulfill emi since last two month

I have pleader notice today .

I also say bajaj branh managar i will payment principal amount so please guide

Asked on 7/30/18, 5:52 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sanjay. K. Dixit, Advocate. Sanjay K Dixit, Advocate @ Karnataka Bar Council Enrolement No: "KAR/898/2007"

Dear Sir/Ma'am,

Please do not worry about just for two month due EMI, do not afraid for just casual routine notice, and ascertain terms and condition towards time of repayment by your branch manager.

Read more
Answered on 8/18/18, 11:00 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in India