Legal Question in Business Law in Pakistan

if i have my business city at Islamabad, can i register my Firm (Association of Persons/Partnership) at Lahore?


Asked on 2/24/18, 9:09 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Sher Baz Ali Sameja, Mughal & Meo-The Law Firm

Yes you can register any where in Pakistan. We can help you for registering firm in lahore. Contact 03110476430

Read more
Answered on 2/24/18, 8:22 pm
Sheikh Mohammed Akram Nazir Akram Nazir Law Chamber

where would you have a registered office of the company ?

0323-4638149

Read more
Answered on 2/25/18, 10:08 pm
Salman Khan International Lawyer

Yes if you open up an office in Lahore.. Better u should register an all pakistan company.. For more u can consult at lawyergolra@gmail.com

Regards,

www.internationalattorney.info

+92-333-5339880

Read more
Answered on 3/29/18, 11:09 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Pakistan