Legal Question in Business Law in India

Is the documents should be notrised

Asked on 8/26/15, 4:16 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP


Dear Sir / Madam,

No. Unless specifically mentioned that the documents are to be notarized, documents need not be notarized.


Read more
Answered on 8/26/15, 7:10 am
Jayesh Desai Jayesh Desai

Depends - any document cannot be blindly notarized. Either execution needs to be done before notary or not depends on a document.

Read more
Answered on 9/01/15, 3:07 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in India