Legal Question in Business Law in Greece

I need to ask an employee (software developer) to sign a non-disclosure agreement about the project and the code he is writing. Where can I find one?


Asked on 5/27/13, 11:01 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Eirini Eleftheria Galinou Eirini Eleftheria Galinou

I don't think that you can find online such templates (with clauses compatible to Greek Legislation) but I can send you an abstract from an employment contract describing the main confidentiality obligations.

Read more
Answered on 6/03/13, 7:13 am


Related Questions & Answers

    A PHP Error was encountered

    Severity: Warning

    Message: Invalid argument supplied for foreach()

    Filename: views/new_publicquestionview.php

    Line Number: 164

More Business Law questions and answers in Greece