Legal Question in Business Law in India

Good afternoon sir/madam

I have one question

I have a online service digital India portal user id and password but now I have to open a one shop by name digital India portal but I don't know which certificate is required for this and how I got this certificates

Asked on 4/17/20, 1:48 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Rajiv Chandhok Ph: +919810050896

The Person/Technician/Engineer /Company who will up load your online shop credentials, would fetch you the certifications. I don't Know the size of your business. Had it been that we would have had known your business size, we would have guided you towards all certifications and compliances. In case you are about to run a solo show please consult your online digital service provider, probably where from you obtained user id and passworld.

Read more
Answered on 4/18/20, 2:01 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in India