Legal Question in Business Law in India

What is labour law complaince?

Asked on 6/29/20, 12:13 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Rajiv Chandhok Ph: +919810050896

There are many compliance which have to be done w.r.t. labour A few are as follows:

1. The submission of documents of the staff with the respective departments

2. Deduction of PF and other govt. schemes and deposit and filing returns of the same.

3 Compliance under the Factory Act and the Shop & Establishment Act.


Let me remind you that there are severe penalties like imprisonment etc for non compliance.

Read more
Answered on 6/29/20, 2:31 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in India