Legal Question in Business Law in Pakistan

who can be legally be scribe of a promissory note

Asked on 5/28/18, 9:31 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sheikh Mohammed Akram Nazir Akram Nazir Law Chamber

promissory note and its receipt thereof is made between a money lender and a borrower, very much secure and a solid document in favor of the the money lender to secure / recover his money in case of default committed by the the borrower.

Read more
Answered on 5/29/18, 9:15 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Pakistan