Legal Question in Business Law in Pakistan

Salam,

Is it legal that I purchase a full sized branded perfume bottle and decant (pour) it in a 5ml or 10ml small bottle, and clearly mention that this 5ml or 10ml perfume bottle is decanted from the original big bottle of that perfume brand and sale it?

Thank you,

Awais.


Asked on 4/04/18, 12:35 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Sher Baz Ali Sameja, Mughal & Meo-The Law Firm

Dear Awais.

It is not legal as per law.

But you can register your brand.

Regards

More detail contact us. 03110476430

Read more
Answered on 4/04/18, 12:41 am
Salman Khan International Lawyer

Not allowed.. Rightly answered above.. lawyergolra@gmail.com

Regards,

www.internationalattorney.info

+92-333-5339880

Read more
Answered on 4/09/18, 7:36 am
Adnan Bashir A B Choudry Law Firm

there is no problem in it, unless you do not change brand name.

abchoudry@gmail.com

0333-5492377

Read more
Answered on 5/03/18, 8:58 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Pakistan