Legal Question in Business Law in Italy

HI I used to own a shop in ROme and I have madan order in 2006 of $ 9,000 paid in full before my order was sent. The company only delivered $ 6.0000 and still owe me $ 3.000 and since I am based in Rome and they based in NY they are keeping me on hold from 7 years now. I need advice if there is any bureau I can get in touch with that regulates this kind of fraudes. can you please help me?


Asked on 6/28/13, 2:09 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Giovanbattista Greco Avv. Giovanbattista Greco

Dear Sir,

in order to provide you with the requested assistance, some additional information is required about the agreement signed when placing the order.

To that purpose, I would ask you to email a scanned copy of the relevant documents to: [email protected]

I look forward to hearing from you.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 6/28/13, 2:39 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Italy