Legal Question in Business Law in India

sir i am doing business with west africa they send the amount but that money was stopped by the financial task force... how to solve the problem...??

Asked on 5/07/17, 9:25 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Rajendra Arora Samadhan Consultants

Please provide full details, whether the business activities were carried out through banking channel and making compliance of relevant rules and regulations and why the financial task force has stopped the money, whether any reason is given by them?

Read more
Answered on 5/08/17, 8:35 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in India