Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in United Kingdom

What are the laws with regard to suicide in the state of Texas?

Asked on 3/12/14, 5:33 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP


Dear Sir / Madam,

"Suicide" means intentional killing of oneself. Euthanasia of a centenarian with his / her own wish in writing, or the death of any person who is in an irreversible state of coma with the consent of his legal heirs is not deemed to be termed as suicide in Texas.


Read more
Answered on 3/12/14, 10:45 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in United Kingdom