Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in Pakistan

if a property is mortgaged and that has number of heirs, is mother, sisters and one disable son can be surrender their shares in favour of remaining two sons and two daughters of one son ?


Asked on 2/15/19, 11:45 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Sheikh Mohammed Akram Nazir Akram Nazir Law Chamber

if the property is still in the name of the deceased , then the legal heirs are entitled to their extent of share. mortgage status will apply to all of them. redeem the property or whatever.

can contact for details 0323-4638149

all consultations are free of charge.

Read more
Answered on 2/16/19, 3:58 am
Salman Khan International Lawyer

First get the property redeemed and then proceed further. Otherwise you cant have any right on property as long as its mortgaged. lawyergolra@gmail.com

Regards,

www.internationalattorney.info

Read more
Answered on 3/07/19, 11:05 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in Pakistan