Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in Pakistan

Sir I take cash line ubl2007 this time I will biad instalment after my business fail so I can't pay now 2019 bank force me u must paid today I revive call unknow num he said I am DIG branch u must tommarow paid 5lakh otherwise are set u now my vindication not well plz solve my problems thanks

Asked on 4/09/19, 2:07 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Sher Baz Ali Sameja, Mughal & Meo-The Law Firm

Good Morning

Dont worry . You can get protection from court. No bank can threat or visit your home. Supreme court of Pakistan ban the bank to visit or threat any person....

Contact me 03110476430

Read more
Answered on 4/09/19, 6:03 pm
Zafar Iqbal Ch.Zafar Iqbal Khan Advocate

Don't worry about it and you may contact with any Lawyer along with relevant record which you have. For more details you may call me 0306 7861164

Read more
Answered on 4/10/19, 4:25 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in Pakistan