Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in India

If my wife is educated and before marriage she was working and she applies for the maintenace for her and child do i need to pay her the maintenance


Asked on 4/24/20, 12:26 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvailegal.com

as she is capable to fetch work, you are liable to pay the maintenance for the child and for your wife's maintenance, her education and past employment is your defense. The judge may or may not rely upon your averments.

Read more
Answered on 4/26/20, 9:42 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in India