Legal Question in Technology Law in India

I have my one website..

website it directory type. we provide information of shop,business,hotel & hospital etc.

& also people are register n upload business. like tht.


we provide ads in website. as paid.

now my question is.

how to write about terms & conditions in page?

please guide me.

Asked on 5/16/14, 3:58 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP


Dear Sir / Madam,

The Internet Web is a free access medium. So the easiest, cheapest and fastest way is to 'copy paste' terms and conditions of another website having the same or similar business as yours and add, amend or delete terms and conditions to suit your business.


Read more
Answered on 5/16/14, 4:30 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Computer & Technology Law questions and answers in India