Legal Question in Constitutional Law in India

mischeif rule of interpretation

Asked on 11/23/20, 12:58 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sanjay. K. Dixit, Advocate. Sanjay K Dixit, Advocate @ Karnataka Bar Council Enrolement No: "KAR/898/2007"

It's an actual vice caused during the draft's of the legal subjects, and signifys while interpreting wrongly the statutes mises the meaningful, & contextual purposes towards Law.

Read more
Answered on 12/10/20, 11:50 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in India