Legal Question in Constitutional Law in India

how will be the membership transferred when a newspaper owner died...whether newspaper ownership can be inherited to his son...


Asked on 1/08/14, 6:52 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvailegal.com

Your query is not clear

Read more
Answered on 1/08/14, 10:42 pm
Sudershan Goel India Law Offices of Sudershan Goel - Advocate

The ownership of a newspaper can be inherited / transferred.

Read more
Answered on 1/09/14, 4:20 pm

yes it may be transfer to his son/daughter but you have to approach the Newspaper Registration agency, usually it is in Delhi.

Good Luck.

Regards

[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 1/10/14, 9:25 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in India