Legal Question in Construction Law in India

all documents for opening a petrol pump

Asked on 4/23/18, 9:13 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP


Dear Sir / Madam,

All land and property ownership / lease document duly registered with the local Tehsildar / Municipality, Fire Brigade Licence, Shops and Establishments License, NOC for operating Petrol Pump from local Municipality are important documents for opening a Petrol Pump..


Read more
Answered on 5/12/18, 6:55 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Construction Law questions and answers in India