Legal Question in Construction Law in India

can purchase/sale dealings can be done in tentative layout plots


Asked on 11/27/13, 11:51 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Rajiv Chandhok Ph: +919810050896 https://www.linkedin.com/in/rajiv-chandok-0827b733/

Only if the project is approved by the Govt. You may drop in a detailed query at [email protected]

To know us better, please click on the links below:

http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82

http://www.lawguru.com/answers/atty_profile/view_attorney_profile/username#more_info

JSR/281113

Read more
Answered on 11/28/13, 12:58 am
Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

No, confirm layout is necessary before he offers for sale.

Read more
Answered on 11/28/13, 1:11 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Construction Law questions and answers in India