Legal Question in Consumer Law in India

Is there any value of indemnity bond printed on plain paper not on stamp paper nd have affidebit stating to fulfil condition which is also on plain paper but is notarised by notary


Asked on 1/15/14, 7:46 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

depends where you have to give it banks and other institutions require it to be on a stamppaper.I need more facts to give further advice.

Read more
Answered on 1/15/14, 7:54 am
Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

Yes it is valid but even then it will depend upon its usage

Read more
Answered on 1/17/14, 3:01 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in India