Legal Question in Consumer Law in India

How can i get Refund of my Fees i have submitted to ALLEN coaching . I have asked for Refund and they have straightly denied . i have reasons to withdraw from the coaching also . can anyone help ?

Asked on 5/29/20, 12:38 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Rajiv Chandhok Ph: +919810050896

At the time of admission, you must have signed at The " Terms and Conditions form". If your reason to withdraw is stated therein then, you have a case otherwise not. Complain to the local police station u/s 420 against the coaching company.

Read more
Answered on 5/30/20, 1:02 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in India