Legal Question in Consumer Law in India

I have submitted my mobile to the Mobile store for the repair under extended warranty to to connectivity problem.

Now,they are saying after 2 months that they can only approve the repair cost of 1800 and i need to bear 5500 as per their warranty policy.

Nothing has been communicated to me written or oral while purchasing


Asked on 11/28/13, 12:52 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

you may approach the consumer court.

Read more
Answered on 11/28/13, 1:08 am
Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

you may approach the consumer court.

Read more
Answered on 11/28/13, 1:08 am
Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

you may approach the consumer court.

Read more
Answered on 11/28/13, 1:08 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in India