Legal Question in Credit and Debt Law in United Kingdom

I am receiving threatening letters from a company in Denmark for a product that I didn't order, they are going to take me to court if I don't pay ?

Asked on 2/27/17, 6:06 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP


Dear Sir / Madam,

In case they issue a legal notice to you for a product or service that you did not order, simply reply back to them stating that there was no order placed by you, nor was there any acceptance of the offer from your side, and there being no contract, should they still persist with legal recovery proceedings against you, tell them specifically that you will attend and represent Court matters in Copenhagen provided all stay, travel and other legal costs are paid for in advance by the unlawful claimants.


Read more
Answered on 2/27/17, 7:50 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Credit, Debt and Collections Law questions and answers in United Kingdom