Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

How many days comes viscroo report

Asked on 5/01/19, 1:20 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sanjay. K. Dixit, Advocate. Sanjay K Dixit, Advocate @ Karnataka Bar Council Enrolement No: "KAR/898/2007"

Viscra report connected with an autopsy report, and thus it have to be forwarded to lab test with the vital organs due to suspicious death usually within 2 to 3 days, or 24 hours..

Read more
Answered on 5/04/19, 10:24 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India