Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

Some documents marked found missing... Is photocopy is enough to reconstruct the documents.. Or certified copies?... What is thre procedure

Asked on 8/28/22, 10:35 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Rajiv Chandhok Ph: +919810050896

May be the marked originals may have been gone for verification or perusal. However if they have lost then photocopies and CTC may be led as secondary evidence. However a certified true copy (CTC) will be at a better footing.

Read more
Answered on 8/28/22, 10:58 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India