Legal Question in Criminal Law in United Kingdom

this my first offence two breach off the peace what should I expect

Asked on 4/26/17, 8:02 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Dear Client,

You can expect about 30 days to 90 days maximum in jail with the harshest sentence. I do not know exactly what your original charges were, however, if you tell me more information regarding your original charges, I can provide you with more details. The lower end of the sentence that you could receive would be three days in jail. This is completely dependent on the Judge that you receive in court.

Read more
Answered on 4/26/17, 8:06 am

If you would like to respond again and let me know your specific original charges, I could help you to better determine what your sentencing would be at your trial.

Read more
Answered on 4/27/17, 3:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in United Kingdom