Legal Question in Education Law in India

Sir i want to know my friendhave been legally divorced with her husband.what are her rights and responsibility regarding her family both side

Asked on 2/24/14, 11:48 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP


Dear Sir / Madam,

Your friend is free to act as she so desires and pleases to.


Read more
Answered on 2/25/14, 2:26 am

She is free to act anything like before her marriage.

About rights, she can demand anything from both families.


[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 2/25/14, 10:40 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Education Law questions and answers in India