Legal Question in Civil Litigation in India

Initially I thought to sell my land an I got a buyer we made a sale agreement for validity of 60 days now the buyer came back after 120 days to buy the land but now I am not interested to sell the land could you please suggest me how send him letter saying I am not interested to sell and now the agreement period is over

Asked on 5/28/14, 10:09 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP


Dear Sir / Madam,

You should inform the prospective buyer that the time period of 60 days to pay you the money and complete the transaction having elapsed, you are now not interested to sell the land anymore and that the Agreement is now rendered invalid.



Read more
Answered on 5/29/14, 6:35 am

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in India