Legal Question in Civil Litigation in India

If a man files a case against himself with the idea of just relating himself to a particular property


Asked on 2/19/14, 2:46 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP

19.02.2014

Dear Sir / Madam,

That man will be considered as insane since the plaintiff and defendant cannot be one and the same person.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 2/19/14, 6:42 am
Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

Not possible defendant and plaintiff cannot be a same person.

Read more
Answered on 2/21/14, 9:19 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in India