Legal Question in Civil Litigation in India

Is stay against legal official can stop him to perform his lawful duties

Asked on 1/16/21, 2:22 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Stay by a Court would always be on a specific case and for specific performance, and if there would be such order the officer should comply otherwise he should challenge against the order before the appropriate forum.

If you would be interested can avail my legal services in the case.

Read more
Answered on 1/16/21, 6:22 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in India