Legal Question in Immigration Law in United States

Can my son get fiancial needs for having adhd

Asked on 9/08/16, 2:44 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

What is "financial needs?" From who? For what reason? Half the kids out there are ADHD according to their parents or doctors. Your post makes no sense.

Read more
Answered on 9/08/16, 2:48 pm
Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC


Read more
Answered on 9/08/16, 3:02 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in United States