Legal Question in Intellectual Property in India

I want a clear explanation of the Hindu succession act which was reviewed by the Supreme Court.....is it applicable every where?

Briefly speaking....i want advice on how the ancestral property will be distributed??

Does the new rule of the supreme court regarding Hindu succession act say that daughters will not get any part of the ancestral property?

URGENT


Asked on 11/17/15, 7:47 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

in case the father passed away before the act came into force in 2005, the daughters wont be entitled to share in ancestral property but if the father passed away after 2005, they have the right.

Read more
Answered on 11/23/15, 3:10 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in India