Legal Question in Intellectual Property in India

if i have permanently deleted my Facebook account after massaging someone (the massage was not harmful, just to let her aware of a cheater guy) can they trace my IP location???


Asked on 12/31/13, 3:04 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Rohini Kumar Tenneti R.K.1080 LEGAL SERVICES

Why are you so worried about the disclosure of your id,if you have enough proof of that her boy friend was a cheat,then you don't have to worry much about it.However,its not a legal matter,but it may become if the guy you were talking of is not a cheat and you cannot prove his cheating.

Read more
Answered on 12/31/13, 5:35 am
Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

Yes they can locate your IP location

Read more
Answered on 1/03/14, 12:24 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in India