Legal Question in Intellectual Property in India

how to sale land by owner in case of court cases 1 mit court(stay order

2 khandala court(kabja civil suit


Asked on 2/14/14, 8:17 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP

14.02.2014

Dear Sir / Madam,

Property cannot be sold and transferred if there are pending cases regarding its title and ownership in the Court till the cases are resolved.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 2/14/14, 8:46 am
Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

Till the matter is resolved property cannot be sold.You need to resolve the matter first then only you can sell it.

Read more
Answered on 2/15/14, 3:24 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in India