Legal Question in International Law in India

i am divorced with my wife in uae 4 years ago and had a son but now past 2 years i am in india and married again so i would like to ask can she legally trouble me again

Asked on 2/28/14, 11:26 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

which religion do you practice. how did you divorce your wife? was it a valid divorce?IO need the answers of these questions before i can reply to your query. contact me at 9312411481.

Read more
Answered on 3/02/14, 6:04 pm
Sudershan Goel India Law Offices of Sudershan Goel - Advocate

If your divorce in UAE was legal and valid, no trouble is expected from your ex-wife.

Read more
Answered on 3/03/14, 6:37 am

Related Questions & Answers

More International Law questions and answers in India