Legal Question in Investment Law in Pakistan

Investment k purpose k liye dollar purchase karna or jub rate increase ho jae to sale kar dena. Kiya Pakistan mai ye legal hai?

Agar legal hai tu phir aj kal Government dollar stockers k khilaf crackdown Q kar rahi hai?

Asked on 4/09/19, 12:53 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Sher Baz Ali Sameja, Mughal & Meo-The Law Firm

Legal nae hay.

Read more
Answered on 4/09/19, 5:15 am
Sheikh Mohammed Akram Nazir Akram Nazir Law Chamber

exchange companies are regularized by the state bank of Pakistan through and under issued licenses. those not working under the license are illegal and action can be taken against them.

can discuss in detail if so required:


Read more
Answered on 4/09/19, 7:31 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Investment Law questions and answers in Pakistan