Legal Question in Employment Law in India

Can a company sell their assets and liabilities when it's also a party in the Labour court dispute between employees and seller company.


Asked on 6/11/15, 11:08 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP

12.06.2015

Repeat query. Already answered.

Read more
Answered on 6/12/15, 3:43 am
Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

in case the stay has been granted, the sale would be void. else the sale needs to comply with company law.

Read more
Answered on 8/18/15, 12:47 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in India