Legal Question in Employment Law in India

Complaint under MRTUPULP act whether lies to labour or industrial court?


Asked on 10/21/13, 7:37 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP

21.10.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

The Maharashtra Recognition of Trade Unions and Prevention of Unfair Labour Practices Act, 1971 lies in the Industrial Court.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 10/21/13, 7:44 am


Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions(www.karvai.in)

It lies in industrial court.

Read more
Answered on 10/21/13, 8:38 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in India